MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     Berkshire Community College     City of Pittsfield    
Search
BCC Announces Spring Semester Dean's List
02:28PM / Monday, June 18, 2018
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced its spring 2018 dean's List.

To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for high honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

The following Berkshire County students qualified for high honors:

Adams:
Alexandria T. Brandon, Justin N. Kaczowski, Laurie A. McArthur, Sonia M. McWhirt, Kelsy M. Pero

Alford: Chauncia E. Tucker

Ashley Falls: Jonathan D. Duerr, Dawn M. O'Neil, Tracy M. Stoddard

Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz, Michaela M. Larkin, Melissa L. Pantano, Kia Yang

Clarksburg: Stephanie J. Rogers, Jessica L. Shank

Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Deidre S. Brainerd, Hayden C. Cantoni, Jessie C. Downer, Lance D. Fyfe, Colleen M. Moran, Lisa A. Swigart, Martine D. Walsh, Bridget K. Wnukowski

Drury: Chase B. Lewis

East Otis: Leigha M. Chaffee

Great Barrington: Denise M. Foss, Madilyn M. Heller, Kassidy J. O' Leary, Shawn E. Paunchai-Green

Hinsdale: James K. Bodine, Caramia L. Castagna, Shawn C. Leary, Melody A. Marcella, Hannah M. Martin, Patricia A. O'Brien, Paige R. Speth

Housatonic: Ryan D. Higgins, Blythe A. Hinkley-Grady

Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Katherine A. Burr, Lauri J. Byrnes, Timothy M. Schiek

Lee: Tyler V. Buratto, Kyle M. Gangell, Megan A. Scapin, Alicia A. Starsja, Jakob L. Touponce

Lenox: Marybelle L. Burns, Suzanne J. Cotton, Lior J. Gazit, Kaung M. Htay, Jon F. Hurley, Kati M. Perry

New Marlborough: Kristin E. Sanzone

North Adams: Sarah E. Adriance, Stephanie N. Ahearn, Meghan M. Birch, Chandler E. DeGrenier

Peru: Cassidy E. Brewer. Jordan A. Young

Pittsfield: Sahra K. Abderrahim, Fanny L. Ariza Corredor, Johannah L. Barenski, Emma H. Barile, Maribel Bedanrski, Chloe A. Boehm, Hunter S. Boos, Jamie L. Brown, Rebecca L. Cook, Britney D. Danials, Hannah M. Dargi, Ana E. Dermody, Alison M. Drozd, Lauren M. Eichorn, Maureen K. Feldman, Spencer E. Ferro, Sonia M. Garcia-Rijos, Christine L. Garrity, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Adlai N. Greene, Thomas E. Gwinnell, Nicole A. Haas, Jared A. Haddad, Spring F. Hajjar, Carly F. Holmes, Jisen Hu, Amy L. Hunt, Michelle L. Johnston, Jessica A. Kratka, Donna M. Kushi, Andrew J. LaDouceur, Kelsey E. Lane, Jessica J. Levy, Hannah J. Lifvergren, Bridget Mara-Williams, Alexandra W. McKnight, Marco T. Moreno, Thien C. Nguyen, Kestrel A. Padgett, Gita Pandey Paudel, Samantha A. Phillips, Pamela J. Preston, Lindsey A. Schnopp, Ryan J. Shea, John J. Spence, Shaun D. Squires, Shila J. Vallencourt, Carmen E. Villalobos Guevara, John J. Weichmann, Soncere M. Williams

Sandisfield: Lyndsay L. deManbey

Savoy: Caleb L. Keels

Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott, William P. Hatch

South Lee: Lauren A. Mullen

Stockbridge: Theresa A. Kelly

Tyringham: April A. Curtin

West Stockbridge: America L. Lopez

Williamstown: Brian C. Cherubini, David A. Jolin, Tyra C. Nurmi

Windsor: Jonathan R. Bailey


The following Berkshire County students qualified for honors:

Adams:
Matthew E. Burdick, Samantha A. Dellaghelfa, Lauren M. DeRose, David T. Haley, Laura L. Knickerbocker, Paige M. McCarron, Adam A. Rodriguez, Gabriella Y. Shafer, Eric M. Sniezek, Keira N. Stern, Jade C. Tanguay, Susan A. Vincent, Kevin A. Wade

Ashley Falls: Grace L. James

Becket: Bridget M. Benoit, Nicole D. Ledoux, Rebecca J. Simmons

Cheshire: George S. Shetterly, Hayley H. Simard, Jacqueline A. Ziarnik

Dalton: Magdelin C. Bennett, Dalton V. Dean, Oksana O. Dix, John C. Morrissey, Adam H. Mulligan, Carlo F. Petrucci, Valerie L. Rose, Renee M. Saville, Dylan J. Sickell, Rachel R. Zink-Kavey

Drury: Allison F. Andrew

Great Barrington: Olivia X. Conforti, Alexandra E. Hoover, Kyle G. Hutson, Nikki Y. Kickery, Jesse B. Manning, William E. Moro, Jr., Clemente Sajquiy-Ramirez, Sandra D. Sermini-Curtiss, Bruna L. Shabazz, Julian M. Stanton, Gavin J. Ziegler

Hinsdale: Cassandra J. Gerwaski, Peighton J. Speth

Housatonic: Gregory P. DiLisio

Lanesborough: Devin M. Buda, Michelle M. Gingras, Nicole M. LeSagel Sarah A. Maher

Lee: Emma L. Bartini, Shane B. Boles, Joseph L. Coughlin, Danielle H. Davis, Taylor A. Fera, Padraic J. Sullivan

Lenox: Amy S. Bonn, Hunter D. Fox, Christopher M. LaFumee, Kenneth J. Salazar, Willie R. Smith, Jessica M. Zamboni

Lenox Dale: Kathryn M. Forbes

Monterey: Iolani deRis, Hannah J. Mulvey

Mount Washington: Alexander M. Furcht

North Adams: Jessica N. Ahearn, Matilda L. Brule', Cassandra S. Chicoine, Jessica M. Dunn, Patrick B. Elliott, Danielle N. Fronsman, Justin D. Graeff, Jonathon L. Koch, Courtney L. Peto, MacKenzie B. Soto, Janey M. Torres, Stephanie R. Velez-Vega

Otis: Brittany C. Phair

Peru: Lauren E. Bartlett, Michayla R. Cook, Sean P. Keller, Laura E. Marshall

Pittsfield: Charity Ainoosonm Rachel A. Akuffo, Stephanie L. Aube, Madison J. Backer, Michelle L. Bateman, Ryan J. Bellmore, Devon M. Bigelow, Zachary T. Blair, Shirley M. Borrero, Joshua M. Brilliant, Hayley R. Broderick, Cindy M. Cambi, Tinamarie Carpenter, Bernice N. Cobbinah, Grant J. Collingwood, Joshua P. Conant, Frederick A. Conyers, Jr., Misty N. Corio, Brittany Czarnecki, Amanda C. Czerwinski, Jonathan T. Daly, Mollie C. Daly, Lindsey M. Dambrauskas, Christopher E. Dellea, Shreya S. Desai, Kenyarda M. Dickerson, Alyssa Dion, Jennifer R. Downs, Alexandra M. Ely, Grace E. Ezan, John L. Fontaine, Kimberly A. Forrest, Jason A. Frazier, Marianne S. Fresia, Jared E. Gerard, Rosario Hammond, Tanner G. Hanford, Luke H. Hibbard, Kyle M. Hopkins, Rebecca L. Hughes, Demid S. Karpov, Mi Kim, Andrea M. Kirby, David N. Lareau, Alyssa J. Latimer, Kevin P. Lawton, Alichia M. LeFebvre, Zhiling Liang, Andrew C. Lockman, Amy N. MacDonald, Shaylyne Mancivalano, Meghan E. McClellan, Alyssa M. McCluskey, Erin N. McKeon, Mathieu J. Moreau, Stacie G. Morris, Mireille Moussoyi, Andrew J. Mucci, Kimberly A. Murray, Kyle W. Muzzy, Augustine K. Nangor Dennis G. O'Malley, Tomeka L. Parslow, Bailey N. Prescott, Chase R. Rahilly, Allison L. Ramsdell, Jennifer M. Renaud, Autumn M. Roberson, Katie A. Robertson, Siobhan A. Rodgers, Namasaran Samassi-Fofana, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Katherine E. Simonds, Lee C. Sotis, Katie L. Spence, Oliver W. Tierney, Jessica L. Twing, Juana Valqui, Raegan B. Van Rumund, Cruz Vazquez, Natalia I. Whalen, James C. Wilker, Ashley J. Wren, Artsem S. Yakavets

Sheffield: Eastlynd K. Bates, Francis E. Gulotta, Andrew J. Turnbough

Southfield: Cameron J. Dargie

Washington: Kacey M. Hatch

West Stockbridge: Liuba Kurtyn-D'herlugnan, Vanessa R. Troiano

Williamstown: Jamie E. Meehan, Sarah E. Turgeon   

Berkshire Community College (BCC) is a public, fully accredited, community college offering associate degree and certificate programs, as well as various other educational opportunities, primarily to the residents of Berkshire County and surrounding areas.

Comments
More Featured Stories
Pittsfield.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 106 Main Sreet, P.O. Box 1787 North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2008 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved