MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     Berkshire Community College     City of Pittsfield    
Search
BCC Announces Spring Semester Deanís List
10:10AM / Tuesday, June 30, 2020
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced its spring 2020 dean's list.

To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for high honors. 

Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

The following 138 students qualified for high honors:

Connecticut

Canaan: Kaitlynn Huften, Emily Deming

Vernon: Sylwia Danowski

Massachusetts

Adams: David Lennon, Madeline Zelazo, Loretta Francoeur, Darlene Howe, Carrie Piaggi, Samantha Rodriguez, Rissa Sawyer

Becket: Peggy Avalle

Berkshire: Grace Kelley

Cheshire: Kia Yang, Victoria Hunt, Kayla Noyes

Chester: Branden Favre

Clarksburg: Morgan Goodell

Cummington: Meghan Griffith

Dalton: Robert Dean, Alyssa Dunham, Colleen Moran, Alicia Robert, Nichole Fletcher, David Hamm, Shaunna Lasher, Theresa Quagliano

East Otis: Viviane Komenda-Scherer

Glendale: Rebecca Burcher

Great Barrington: Kaylee Bishop, Alexander Kinstle, Sheila Francisco, Meagan Sheridan, Maria Taliercio

Housatonic: William Vansant

Lanesborough: Savanah Brown, Patricia Hubbard, Leigh Nilsen, Jonathan Saldo

Lee: Beatrice Blais, Geraldine Lalli, Charlene Bona, Shane Cloutier, Taylor Fera, Jonathan Marotta

Lenox: Marybelle Burns, Molly McKenna, Clara Patterson

Mill River: Nicole Kotsos, Kristen Sparhawk

New Marlborough: Kendall Chase

North Adams: Meghan Hartlage, Craig Williams, Marcelle Coe, Timothy Duncan, Samantha Hayes

Otis: Amanda Gadaire

Pittsfield: Dario Arace, Savannah Berkeley, Christopher Bradley, Rebecca Carberry, Danielle Collette, Eric Dupont Jr, Stephany Feliciano, Jared Gerard, Riana Gittens, Celeste Gravel, Grace Greene, Alexis Hamel, Amy Hunt, Summer Jadallah, Madison Kittle, Ama Koblan Epse Ngoran, Evan Mayotte, Alexis Mazzeo, Mariana Melo, Heather Morawski, Damien Rivenburg, Kimberly Sawyer-Wheeler, Candice Smith, Miranda Stracuzzi, Molly Trainor, Amanda Wass, Rachel Williams, Emily Wood, Dzidefo Amesimeku, Marguerite Atwood, Carol Bennett, Ashley Broderick, Samantha Brown, Laura Burgess, Brittney Collins, Lisa Curley, Lindsay Curry, Stephen Dalton, Jonathan Daly, Kierra Ellery, Stacey Ellery, Rachael Fenn, Colleen Garrity, Robert Graham, Danielle Harriott, Brittany Isabelle, Julia Kalinowsky, Julia Kaplan, Elizabeth Kwaw, Shawn Leary, Diana Leibinger, Heather Marsh, Robyn McCabe, Evelyn Musacchio, Lisa Orazio, Shelby Reynolds, Nataliia Riva, Joanna Rivera, Misty Roberson, Elizabeth Russell, Colleen Sullivan, Roslyn Vega

Sheffield: Rossi Johnston

South Lee: Kyle DeSantis

Stockbridge: Theresa Kelly, Wenying Yi, Pamela Hawley

Washington: Devan Robbins

West Stockbridge: Elisabeth Jones

Williamstown: Karen Fahlenkamp, Maryblessing Nnodim

Windsor: Molly Gingras, Jack Markowitz

New York

Canaan: Angelica Sanchez

Cherry Plain: Joseph Where

Copake Falls: Jessica Platt

Hillsdale: Jeffrey Decaro, Trevor New

Nassau: Mary Wilson

New Lebanon: Monica Bliss, Judy Sabri

Vermont

Peru: Joalina Chicana Cacya

The following 139 students qualified for honors:

Massachusetts

Adams: Samantha Andrews, Allison Armata, Kristina Chilson, Nathan Lapine, Kelsy Nixon, Eric Simmons, Amanda Shea

Ashley Falls: Grace James, Hannah Race

Becket: Bridget Benoit

Cheshire: Tonya Burns, Nolan Christen, Shelby Glasier, Si-Yuan Hsiao, Hayley Simard Gina Zsido

Dalton: Kyle Betit, Courtney Corbett, Zoe Danzy, Kaylin Davis, Dona Fresia, Amanda Nefreres, Samantha Miller, Aryana Rock, Renee Saville, Elijah Suriner, Shaina Weber

Great Barrington: Olivia Conforti, Martha Escobar, George Fiadjoe, Joshua Ranson

Hawley: Theodore Barnhart

Hinsdale: Kelsea Hinton, Casey Hopkins, Chelsea Mason-Basiliere, Austin O'Brien, Patricia O'Brien

Holyoke: Jonathan Stiles

Housatonic: Amanda Clark, Roberta Hayes

Lanesborough: Holli Byrnes, Benjamin McColgan

Lee: Michele Belliveau, Sophia Burnell, Lucian Decker, Xiomara Hernandez, Nicholas Pow, Aaron Leon Sandoval, Ian Stakland, Maria Toledo

Leeds: Cheyenne Robair

Lenox: Cassandra Byrnes, Suzanne Cotton Makenna Packard

Lenox Dale: Nora Powers

New Marlborough: Jordan Chretien

North Adams: MacKenzie Boucher, Kaitlyn George-Sanchez, Ronald Sage

Peru: Jessica Burdick, Kyle Gallup, Peter Loboda

Pittsfield: Marcus Anoh, Theresa Atwood, Norah Barber, Audrey Barbour, Maribel Bednarski, Destiny Bigelow, Kortney Boos, Benjamin Broverman, Tyra Cannady, Rosemary Carnes, Nicole Carnevale, Kenyarda Dickerson, Marcus DuRant, Sarah Engle, Arianna Evans, Grace Ezan, Sanya Foster, Victor Fred, Selina Godbout, Hannah Gold, Arianna Gregory, Marisa Gregory, Shane Hall, Adrienne Hanson, Jennifer Hickey, Tyana Jacobs-Aloyo, Tara Jones-Nutting, Thomas Kassmieh, Conner Kearns, Chase Klemansky, Dylan Klose, Gabriel Kotski, Morgan La Douceur, Daniel Letourneau, Lily Lobovits, Seth Lobovits, Daivon Mantey, Kyle Marquis, Joseph Martel, Angelica Matos, Colin Meaney, Abigail Mooney, Elizabeth O'Brien, Shaun Osoro, Jacqueline Polynice, Nadja Ramos, Kara Rench, Ernestina Sackey, Namasaran Samassi-Fofana, Jazmine Seay, Viral Shah, Dane Shiner, Nicholas Simonds, Ezakeil Stone, Zachary Turner, Shila Vallencourt, Jeffrey Wilker, Marquita Yager

Richmond: Sinaia Smith

Sandisfield: Fox Risk

Savoy: Crystal Harrington, Caleb Keels, James Najimy

Southwick: Leah Bartholomew

Springfield: Elizabeth Twum-Barima

West Stockbridge: Liuba Kurtyn-D'herlugnan, America Lopez

Williamsburg: Cierra Thompson

Windsor: Jonathan Bailey, Ethan Fusini, Ethan Tuck

Worthington: Fawn Mougin

New York

Albany: David Oehl

Berlin: Richard Bombardier

Hudson: Anna Carnahan

Millerton: Jonathan Wolfe

Stephentown: Natalie Emery

Berkshire Community College is a public, fully accredited, community college offering associate degree and certificate programs, as well as various other educational opportunities, primarily to the residents of Berkshire County and surrounding areas.

Comments
More Featured Stories
Pittsfield.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 106 Main Sreet, P.O. Box 1787 North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2008 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved