MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     Berkshire Community College     City of Pittsfield    
Search
Miss Hall's School Announces Head's List, Honor Roll
09:33AM / Tuesday, July 14, 2020
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Miss Hall's School has announced 56 local students among the 166 students schoolwide named to the Head's List and Honor Roll for the second semester of the 2019-2020 school year, which ended May 22.

For Head's List recognition, students must have taken five major, full-credit courses and must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 92, with no single grade below B-plus.

For Honor Roll recognition, students must have taken five major, full-credit courses and must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 86, with no single grade below B-minus.

Head's List

Grade 12: Ella Biancolo, Pittsfield; Emily Carmel, Pittsfield; Angela Guachione, Pittsfield; Meredith (Mere) Hall, Adams; Ria Kedia, Pittsfield; Lanna Knoll, Great Barrington; Emma Kotelnicki, Dalton; Isabelle Lapierre, Dalton; and Kathryn (Kat) Sirois, Stockbridge.

Grade 11: Hadley DeVarennes, Lee; Nicole Forman, Pittsfield; Shawo Lhabdon, Pittsfield; Nya Mielke, Richmond; EmmaGrace (Emma) Nealon, Pittsfield; Gabriela (Gabby) Nicholson, Williamstown; Shairai (Shay) Richards, Pittsfield; Dillon Rodgers, Pittsfield; Sammy Rusk, Pittsfield; Brooke Telfer, Pittsfield; and Paige Wright, Pittsfield.

Grade 10: Emma Adelson, Lee; Kathryn Barrett, Sandisfield; Isabella (Bella) D’Aniello, Pittsfield; Halle Davies, Lenox; Sundara Hesse, Ghent, N.Y.; Olivia Kick-Nalepa, Dalton; Ruby McDonald, Valatie, N.Y.; Keely O'Gorman, Lee; Myia Price, Pittsfield; and Sienna Trask, West Stockbridge.

Grade 9: Andrea Fox, Lenox; Lucy Garrison, Pittsfield; Kenja Harley, Stamford, Vt.; Olivia McKeon, Pittsfield; Bethania Robertson, Becket; and Hilary (Ollie) Walter, Cheshire.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Soleil Laurin, Pittsfield; and Charlotte (Charlie) Smith, New Marlborough.

Grade 11: Sarah Briggs, Williamstown; Olivia Doerr, Lenox; Hazel Grallert, Cummington; Katherine (Kate) Kerwood, Pittsfield; Meredith Kestyn, Pittsfield; Anna Claire Korenman, Pittsfield; Paige Mickle, Lenox; Shanyse-Yasmine Reed, Pittsfield; and Kylie Soper, Pittsfield.

Grade 10: Aurora (Rory) Benson, Pittsfield; Everly Carroll, Lenox; Symaira Elliott, Pittsfield; Remi Engel, Housatonic; Montgomery Erickson, Bennington, Vt.; and Hava Methe, Lee.

Grade 9: Natalie Doerr, Lenox; Viviana (Viv) Lanphear, Hinsdale; and Viola Quiles, Dalton.

Comments
More Featured Stories
Pittsfield.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 106 Main Sreet, P.O. Box 1787 North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2008 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved