MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     Berkshire Community College     City of Pittsfield    
Search
Lenox High Class of 2022 Awards & Scholarships
01:41PM / Sunday, June 12, 2022
Print | Email  

Lenox, Mass. — The following awards and scholarships were presented to the Lenox Memorial High School Class of 2022 at Class Night on Thursday. 
 
Valedictorian: Piper Maxymillian
 
Salutatorian: Fiona Mathews
     
Summa Cum Laude Awards: Madeleine Alsdorf, Mary Elliot, Cecilia Kittross, Hailey Ano, Mihiraan Gangisetty, Molly Knight, Ryan Appel,  Mia Giardina, Sabrina Lewis, Darby Bayne, Tobias Goodman, Fiona Mathews, Owen Bayne, Benjamin Haddad, Piper Maxymillian, Aidan Burns, Anadelia Hart, Otto Miesmer, Carolina Chassi, Julianne Harwood, Leah Murphy, Isabelle Cooney, Benjamin Heim, Camryn O'Dell, Halle Davies, Solia Herndon-Schmid, Elise Schilling, Maxwell Digrigoli, Chloe Inhelder, Kailyn Sorrentino, Grace Elliot, Ronan King, Harry Touloukian
 
Academy Garden Club of Lenox Scholarship: Mia Giardina
 
Adams Community Bank Scholarship: Halle Davies
 
Allen R. & Lois H. Sykes Scholarship: Taylor Saunders
 
Austen Riggs/Erikson Institute Scholarship: Piper Maxymillian
 
Berkshire County Allied Golf Scholarship: Maxwell Digrigoli, Benjamin Haddad
 
Big Y Scholarship: Grace Elliot, Cecilia Kittross
 
Coach Joseph Michaelski Award: Benjamin Haddad
 
Community Television of the Southern Berkshires Scholarship: Cecilia Kittross
 
Custodians Appreciation Award: Kayla Allen, Ryan Appel, Brandon Barde, Paul Duma, Jamison Fairfield, Mihiraan Gangisetty, William Jakacky, Saidi Loftus, Otto Miesmer, Camryn O'Dell, Sara Stevens, Ella Tyer, Samira Zabian
 
Dennis & Annemarie Duffin Arts Scholarship: Cecilia Kittross, Fiona Mathews
 
Esther Samuels & Mabel Cornman Scholarship: Carolina Chassi
 
Eugene J. Mackey Jr. Book Awards (Packages): Mihiraan Gangisetty, Kailyn Sorrentino
 
George 'Gige' Darey Scholarship: Mia Giardina
 
Greenock Junior Open Scholarship: Maxwell Digrigoli
 
Greylock Federal Credit Union Community Enrichment Scholarship: Cecilia Kittross
 
Hillcrest Educational Scholarship: Kailyn Sorrentino
 
The James Hurley Scholarship: Diya Loftus, Fiona Mathews, Kailyn Sorrentino
 
Jeanette B. Nielsen Memorial Scholarship: Tobias Goodman
 
Jo Anne Huntley Magee Scholarship: Fiona Mathews
 
John D. Barrett Memorial Scholarship: Grace Elliot
 
Judy Peters Memorial Scholarship: Kailyn Sorrentino
 
Lanesborough/New Ashford Dollars For Scholars: Luca Traversa
 
Lenox Ambulance Squad Scholarship: Courtney Allen, Emma Casucci, Taylor Saunders
 
Lenox Fire Company Oscar Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship: Hailey Ano, Emma Casucci, Blake Cella, Taylor Saunders
 
Lenox Memorial Baseball Booster Club Scholarship: Maxwell Digrigoli, Luca Traversa, Nicholas Vaber, Michael Ward
 
Lenox Memorial Basketball Booster Club Scholarship: Hailey Ano, Chloe Doyle, Mia Giardina, Tabor Paul, Mia Pignatelli, Michael Ward
 
Lenox Memorial Cross Country Running Booster Club Scholarship: Chloe Doyle, Grace Elliot, Julianne Harwood, Mia Pignatelli, Harry Touloukian, Renzo Vargas
 
Lenox Memorial Nordic Ski Club Scholarships: Aidan Burns, Grace Elliot, Mary Elliot, Julianne Harwood
 
Lenox Memorial Soccer Booster Club Scholarships: Mary Elliot, Solia Herndon-Schmid, Molly Knight, Sam Schnopp, Michael Ward
 
Lenox Memorial Tennis Booster Club Scholarships: Owen Bayne, Carolina Chassi
 
Lenox Memorial Wellness Scholarship: Aidan Burns
 
Lenox Police Association David Lane Scholarship: Diya Loftus
 
Lenox Police Association John 'Bert' O'Brien Award: Taylor Saunders
 
Lenox Police Association Donald Maguire Award: Chloe Schilling
 
Lenox Police Association Anthony J. Salvatore Sr. Award: Emma Casucci
 
Lenox Police Association James Sorrentino Award: Mia Pignatelli
 
Lenox Police Association Mary Martha Sorrentino Award: Kailyn Sorrentino
 
Lenox Town General Fund Scholarships: Madeleine Alsdorf, Blake Cella, Grace Elliot, Mia Giardina, Benjamin Heim, Ronan King, Cecilia Kittross, Diya Loftus, Fiona Mathews, Mia Pignatelli, Chloe Schilling, Elise Schilling, Kailyn Sorrentino
 
Lenox Town Post Graduate Scholarships: Tristan Collins, Erin Czelusniak, Karley Deets, Robin Jolly, Kendall Lamm, Maxime Léger, Nora Mathews, Jacob Munch, Jt Novitsky, Luke Patella, Julie Pehlert, Rosemary Pehlert, Amelia Reis, Caroline Wilkerson, Isabella Williams
 
Lenox Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 12079 Award: Ronan King; Academic Award: Mia Giardina, Diya Loftus, Mia Pignatelli, Kailyn Sorrentino
 
Lenox Youth Basketball Scholarship: Hailey Ano, Chloe Doyle, Mia Giardina, Tabor Paul, Mia Pignatelli, Michael Ward
 
Liann Bordeau-Buck Memorial Scholarship: Bailey Rogers
 
Lou Digrigoli Memorial Scholarship: Maxwell Digrigoli
 
Maccaro Real Estate Business Entrepeneurship Scholarship: Luca Traversa
 
Mark Huber Basketball Scholarship: Chloe Doyle
 
Michael Hedges Scholarship: Mary Elliot
 
National Merit Scholarship: Benjamin Heim
 
Pittsfield Unico Scholarship: Mia Giardina, Mia Pignatelli, Kailyn Sorrentino
 
Robert S. Tillotson & Marion Ferguson Tillotson Scholarship: Darby Bayne, Isabelle Cooney, Anadelia Hart, Chloe Inhelder, Leah Murphy
 
Senior Employment Award: Brianna Arseneau, Charles Guyer
 
Senior Internship Award: Teagan Far, James D'alton, Lily Schnopp, Steven Winters
 
Senior Teachers Assistant Award: Lucy Fusini, Madison Hynes, Sabrina Lewis, Danielle Miller
 
Senior Trades Award: Brendan Hayden
 
Tate Riva Memorial Scholarship: Fiona Mathews
 
Town of Becket Scholarship: Carolina Chassi
 
Comments
More Featured Stories
Pittsfield.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 106 Main Sreet, P.O. Box 1787 North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2008 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved